SC ENTERTAINMENT FILMS

 

  • Nerdo of Death (1987)
     

  • The Adventures of Brenda (Short - 1987)
     

  • The Sleepover (Short - 1987)
     

  • Halloween Horror (1989)
     

  • The EO Video Show (1989)
     

  • Johnny Mischief (Short - 1990)
     

  • Halloween Horror 2 (1990)
     

  • Bo-Bo The Halloween Massacre (1992)
     

  • Bo-Bo 2 (1993)
     

  • Bo-Bo 3 (1993)
     

  • Bo-Bo 4 (1994)
     

  • The Pranksters (Short - 1994)
     

  • Fowler Creek (1994)
     

  • Life Sucks (1994)
     

  • Bo-Bo 5 (1995)
     

  • The Crucifixion of Fluffy (1995)
     

  • The Zipper Within (Short - 1997)
     

  • The Shirtless Hill (Short - 1998)
     

  • Meathook Madness (1999)
     

  • Bo-Bo 6 (2000)
     

  • The Art of Dutchess (Short - 2000)
     

  • The Box (Short - 2001)
    Screened at The New Gallery 2001

     

  • die spinne (2002)
     

  • Slurpees in Heaven (Short - 2002)
     

  • Captain Ed (Short - 2002)
     

  • Planet Of The Cats (Short - 2002)
    Screened at SAIT 2003

  • The Head (Short - 2003)
     

  • What The Bunny Saw (Short - 2003)
     

  • Room Number Four (Short - 2003)
    Screened at ACAD 2003

     

  • The Pet (Short - 2003)
    Screened at Emmedia 2003

     

  • Cindy Mae and the Collar of Doom (2003)
     

  • Near Jennifer  (3 Shorts - 2004)
    Screened at ACAD 2004

     

  • One with The Fish (Short - 2004)
     

  • Veltrax Talks About Drinking and Driving (Short - 2004)
     

  • Marble Street Notebook (Short - 2004)
     

  • The Three Sticks (Short - 2004)
    Screened at the Calgary PIPE Festival 2004

     

  • The Making of Bo-Bo 5 (Short - 2005)
     

  • Phaedra's Room (Short - 2005)
    Screened at the Uptown Cinema 2005
    Screened at The Calgary International Film Festival 2005
    Nominated for an Ampia Award 2006

     

  • The Tragedy of Mary Kettle (Short - 2005)
    Screened at Calgary Asian Film Festival 2005

     

  • The Logical Rumination (Short - 2005)
     

  • Fukachuk Infomercial (Short - 2006)
     

  • Sack of Meat (Short - 2006)
     

  • Cough Drop Box (Short - 2006)
     

  • Factory in the City (2006)
     

  • Out of State (2006)
    Screened at The Calgary International Film Festival

     

  • I made you (Short - 2006)
     

  • A True Story (Short - 2006)
     

  • Space Cow (2006)
    Screened at The Orpheus Theater 2006

     

  • Implanted (Short - 2006)
     

  • Steve Wozniak (Short - 2006)

  • Baby Dog (Short - 2007)
     

  • Space Station Zero Series 1 and 2 (10 half hour episodes) (2007)
     

  • Tail (Short - 2008)
     

  • Death Ray Gun Animated Series (Two episodes) (2008)
     

  • Death Ray Gun Amazing Adventure Show (Short - 2008)
     

  • Mysteries of the Deep Blue Sea (Short - 2008)
     

  • Bruno (Short - 2008)
     

  • Peas (Short - 2008)
     

  • The Adventures Of Francis and Demone (Short - 2008)
     

  • Countdown To Destruction (Short - 2008)
    Screened at The Plaza Theatre 2008

     

  • Snapdragons (Short - 2008)
     

  • Sickness of the Mind (Short - 2008)
     

  • The Small Things (Short - 2008)
     

  • Pumpkin Getting (Short - 2008)
     

  • A Zebra For Sally (2008)
    Screened at Cambrian House 2008

     

  • Twenty Five Years Of Mayhem: The Story of SC Entertainment (2008)
    Screened at Calgary Comic Expo 2013

     

  • Beefart And Cheenkaw The Motion Picture (2009)
     

  • Unicorn Making a Video (2009)
     

  • Happy Balloon Shirt Man (Short - 2009)
     

  • Olive (2010)
     

  • The Magic Show (Short - 2010)
     

  • Chips (Short - 2010)
     

  • The SC Entertainment News Magazine (3 Episodes) (2010)
     

  • Olive and the Triceratops (Short - 2010)
     

  • Slim-Bot (2010)
    Screened at the Mississauga Independent Film Festival

     

  • Space Station Zero Series 3 (3 half hour episodes) (2010)
     

  • The Curse of the Dimensions of Death (2011)
    Screened at The Broken City 2011

     

  • Blaise Kolodychuk: A Very Special Man (Short - 2011)
     

  • Planting Buttons (Short - 2011)
     

  • Mist (Short - 2012)
     

  • Two Sound (Short - 2012)
     

  • The Petal (Short - 2013)
     

  • World of the Uncanny (2013)
    Screened at the SC Entertainment 30th Anniversary Festival 2013
    Screened at Calgary Comic Expo 2014

     

  • Dorriss Doom (2014)
    Screened at Calgary Comic Expo 2014

     

  • Animation Secrets of Dorriss Doom (Short - 2014)
     

  • SC Entertainment Holiday Special (2014)
     

  • The Mosquito (Short - 2014)
     

  • The Adventures of Hank & Gerald (Short - 2014)
     

  • New Life (Short - 2014)
     

  • Beefart & Cheenkaw Save Christmas (Short - 2014)
     

  • Cidra the Time Travelling Barbarian  (Short - 2014)
     

  • Bogey Men (2 Episodes - Short - 2014)
     

  • A Nerdo of Death Christmas (Short - 2014)
     

  • Gift of the Magi, with idiots. (Short - 2014)
     

  • Beatrice doesn't exist (Short - 2014)
     

  • Rubicon (Short - 2015)
    Screened at New Motion Gallery 2015

     

  • Another Kind of Zipper (Short - 2015)
     

  • Imitative Magic (2015)
    Screened at Los Angeles CineFest 2016
    Screened at Grand Indiewise Convention 2017

     

  • The Coo-Coos (Short - 2015)
     

  • Night of the Shadow People (2016)
    Screened at the Mayday Film Festival, Evansville, IN 2017
    Screened at the Calgary Comic and Entertainment Expo 2018

     

  • My School 9 - The Reunion (2017)
    Screened at the Chief Crowfoot Film Festival 2017

     

  • Animal Call Demonstrations (Short - 2018)
     

  • The Signal (Short - 2018)
     

  • Nandi Bear Tenants The Movie (2018)
    Screened at the Chief Crowfoot Film Festival 2018
    Screened at the Calgary Comic and Entertainment Expo 2019
    Semi Finalist in the Los Angeles Cinefest 2020

     

  • The Ghost Tank (2020)
    Screened at the Chief Crowfoot Film Festival 2020

     

  • The Ghost Hank (Short - 2020)
    Screened at the Chief Crowfoot Film Festival 2020